"Your talents have elevated you to be recognized as one of the best emerging filmmakers in the world!​​​​​​​"- Aahsff
Best Cinematography-  STARdance Film Festival 
Los Angeles, California - 2020

Best High school short film -  Tampa bay underground film festival
Tampa bay, Florida - 2020
Finalist- Mcguffin Youth Film Festival
Moscow, Russia - 2020

Finalist- International teen short film festival
Beijing, China - 2020

Finalist- se Pennsylvania teen Filmmakers showcase
se Pennsylvania - 2021
Best Editing Nomination " Bushido"- All American High school Film Festival
New York, New York- 2020

Best Editing Nomination " Desperado"- 15 minutes of Fame Film Festival
Florida, United states of america- 2021
Best crime/action film nomination- Tampa bay Underground Film Festival
tampa, Florida - 2020

Best high school short film nomination "Bushido"- Sunscreen Film Festival
St. Pete, Florida - 2021
Best Production Design- Harrison school for the arts
Lakeland, Florida - 2020

Best Aerial Cinematography- Harrison school for the arts 
Lakeland, Florida - 2020​

SEmi-FinalistCefalù Film Festival
Palermo, Italy- 2021

3rd Place- Palm Beach International Film Festival
Palm Beach, Florida- 2020 

Best high school short film nomination "Atlas"- Tampa bay Underground 
Film Festival
tampa, Florida - 2020
Official SelectionCefalù Film Festival
Palermo, Italy- 2021

Official Selection "Desperado"- bonita springs international film festival
Bonita Springs, Florida- 2021

Official Selection "Atlas"- bonita springs international film festival
 Bonita Springs, Florida- 2021



Official Selection "Bushido"- Sunscreen film festival
St. Pete, Florida- 2021

Official Selection "Desperado"- Sunscreen film festival
St. Pete, Florida- 2021

Official Selection- LETNetworks Latino Film Festival
United states of america- 2021
Official Selection- Miami Underground Film Festival
Miami, Florida - 2020

Official Selection- Josiah Media Festival
San Antonio, texas - 2020

Official Selection for " Desperado"- All American High school Film Festival
New York, New York- 2020

Official Selection for " Atlas"- All American High school Film Festival
New York, New York- 2020​

Official Selection- Young Director's Film Festival 
St. Petersburg, Florida - 2020

4th Place- National Fine Arts Competition 
Orlando, Florida - 2019

Official Selection- Tampa Bay underground film festival
Tampa, Florida - 2019

Official Selection- Gasparilla International Film Festival
Tampa Bay, Florida- 2019  

Official Selection- Florida Film  Academy International Film Festival
Orlando, Florida - 2019

1st Place- National Fine Arts Competition
Houston, Texas - 2018
Back to Top